Haobong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 하오봉

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 42.0461 Longitude 129.3278 Altitude (feet) 2785
Lat (DMS) 42° 2' 46N Long (DMS) 129° 19' 40E Altitude (meters) 848
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450

Weather Charts


Haobong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haobong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haobong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Obong-ni (2.0 nm)
Sibo-dong (2.2 nm)
Minbong-ni (2.7 nm)
Hool-li (3.0 nm)
Oso (3.5 nm)
Sip-tong (3.5 nm)
Sibi-dong (3.5 nm)
Nongmak-kol (1.4 nm)
Chol-gol (1.8 nm)
Tari-gol (2.6 nm)
Pu-dong (2.5 nm)
Obong-dong (0.8 nm)
Sangobong (1.2 nm)
Ch'il-tong (2.9 nm)
Onch'ol-li (3.1 nm)
Chungnim-dong (3.3 nm)
Sangnyuk-tong (3.2 nm)
Yuk-tong (3.9 nm)
Sanggu-dong (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32469 Small Paegam Airport 22 nm W 254
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 27 nm S 144
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 27 nm E 121
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 39 nm S 158 Air Koryo
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 50 nm N 6 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NE Sincham Station
6.6 nm N Sopungsan Station
8.4 nm N Chuch'o Station
9.3 nm SE North Hamgyong Province
10.1 nm N Cholsong Chongnyon Station
8.4 nm NE Kŭmp'ae Station
7.8 nm E Mayang Reservoir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:09 2016