Hanjinnugae, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 한진누개

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 41.3250 Longitude 129.2306 Altitude (feet) 2893
Lat (DMS) 41° 19' 30N Long (DMS) 129° 13' 50E Altitude (meters) 881
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6457

Weather Charts


Hanjinnugae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanjinnugae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanjinnugae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Namgyesu (1.8 nm)
Talp'i (2.3 nm)
Ch'on-gol (2.3 nm)
Sinp'unghyang (1.2 nm)
Taenamsok-kol (1.5 nm)
Wolmae-dong (2.4 nm)
Sedongp'o (3.0 nm)
Sogarim (3.2 nm)
Taegarim (3.9 nm)
Yu-dong (1.5 nm)
Sonamsok-tong (1.9 nm)
Changnim-ni (2.2 nm)
Harip'yong (2.4 nm)
Tungnum-ni (2.4 nm)
Ip'yong-dong (1.7 nm)
Sangi-dong (2.3 nm)
Pu-dong (3.2 nm)
Kuryong-dong (3.3 nm)
Taehungsin-dong (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32476 Small Kuktong Airport Myonggan 15 nm E 106
FR32438 Small Kilchu Highway Airport 24 nm S 171
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 19 nm E 71 Air Koryo
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 40 nm N 44
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 50 nm W 313 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SW 2006 North Korean nuclear test
6.0 nm SW List of nuclear weapons tests of North Korea
6.0 nm SW List of nuclear test sites
7.0 nm SW Punggye-ri Nuclear Test Site
7.0 nm W 2013 North Korean nuclear test
8.0 nm SE Hwasong concentration camp
8.2 nm W 2016 North Korean nuclear test


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:18 2016