Chomaksan, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 조막산

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hambuk
Latitude 41.2622 Longitude 129.6117 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 41° 15' 44N Long (DMS) 129° 36' 42E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6531

Weather Charts


Chomaksan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chomaksan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chomaksan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sinyang-ni
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kwangam-ni (1.5 nm)
Chomaksan (1.6 nm)
Hayang (1.8 nm)
Kwangha-dong (1.8 nm)
Yongsan-dong (1.3 nm)
Pandu-gol (1.4 nm)
Tolsinp'o (1.9 nm)
Tolsinp'o (2.3 nm)
Hagomun (0.6 nm)
Sangnyongsan (1.0 nm)
Namsong-dong (1.4 nm)
Komun-dong (0.5 nm)
Yangch'ol-li (0.6 nm)
Yangch'ol-li (0.8 nm)
Ha-dong (1.0 nm)
Puyun (1.1 nm)
Hagam-dong (1.9 nm)
Hanam (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32476 Small Kuktong Airport Myonggan 2 nm W 253
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 10 nm N 9 Air Koryo
FR32475 Small Kyongsong-Chuul Airport Kyongsong 17 nm N 2
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 34 nm N 18
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 66 nm W 306 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm W Kuktong Airport
10.2 nm N Chongjin Airport
11.5 nm N Orang Station
10.4 nm NE Orangchon River estuary Important Bird Area
12.5 nm S Kaesimsa
13.1 nm S Chilbosan (North Hamgyong)
10.0 nm W Hwasong concentration camp


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:19 2016