Tandunji, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 단둔지

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongnam
Latitude 39.3714 Longitude 126.5797 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 39° 22' 17N Long (DMS) 126° 34' 47E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7342

Weather Charts


Tandunji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tandunji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tandunji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ssangnyong-ni (0.5 nm)
Hap'yong-dong (1.1 nm)
Pukch'ang (1.4 nm)
Ch'ang-ni (1.8 nm)
Sambak-kol (2.0 nm)
Yangjimal (2.2 nm)
Ch'anggogaemal (2.1 nm)
Namsan-gol (2.1 nm)
Chindol (2.3 nm)
Chungganmal (2.4 nm)
Unt'o-gol (2.8 nm)
Araegoin (2.9 nm)
Chung-ni (1.2 nm)
Ssangsil (1.7 nm)
Won-gol (2.2 nm)
Inhwa-ri (0.5 nm)
Polmal (0.7 nm)
Yongyo (1.0 nm)
Ssangnyong-ni (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32474 Small Maengsan Airport 17 nm N 14
FR32439 Small Kangdong Airport Kangdong 28 nm W 243
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 43 nm N 334
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 43 nm W 258 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 43 nm E 106 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SW Sinyang Station
9.8 nm S Yangdok Station
9.6 nm E Ungok Station
17.4 nm N Maengsan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:14 2016