Sanch'ang, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 산창,Sanch’ang

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongnam
Latitude 39.4464 Longitude 126.6569 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 39° 26' 47N Long (DMS) 126° 39' 25E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7231

Weather Charts


Sanch'ang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanch'ang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanch'ang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Unbong-ni
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ijang-gol (1.3 nm)
Wolbong-dong (1.4 nm)
Aronmal (1.0 nm)
Sae-gol (1.7 nm)
Somanmal (2.0 nm)
Namsokch'on (0.9 nm)
Mun-gol (1.6 nm)
Kodun-gol (1.6 nm)
Chongji-dong (0.5 nm)
Tok-tong (1.0 nm)
Ch'odang-dong (1.2 nm)
Koryu-dong (1.3 nm)
Salgubolmal (1.4 nm)
Yongyon-dong (1.7 nm)
Haksong-dong (1.8 nm)
Hongch'on (2.0 nm)
Changsong-ni (2.1 nm)
T'osong (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32474 Small Maengsan Airport 12 nm N 3
FR32461 Small Yong Hung Highway Airstrip 29 nm E 79
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 41 nm N 327
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 41 nm E 64 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 41 nm E 113 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm SE Ungok Station
12.4 nm N Maengsan Airport
13.8 nm S Yangdok Station
13.2 nm NE Yodok County
13.8 nm SW Sinyang Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:53 2016