P'yongch'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: P’yŏngch’on,평촌

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongnam
Latitude 39.4144 Longitude 126.6228 Altitude (feet) 1210
Lat (DMS) 39° 24' 52N Long (DMS) 126° 37' 22E Altitude (meters) 368
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7225

Weather Charts


P'yongch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'yongch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'yongch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kach'on (0.5 nm)
Onso-gol (0.8 nm)
Ukkoin (1.0 nm)
Unt'o-gol (1.5 nm)
Araegoin (1.6 nm)
Song-dong (0.4 nm)
Munhung-ni (1.2 nm)
Wolbong-dong (1.8 nm)
Munmyong-ni (0.5 nm)
Kamak-kol (1.1 nm)
Koryu-dong (1.3 nm)
Ch'odang-dong (1.4 nm)
Yongyon-dong (1.4 nm)
Salgubolmal (1.5 nm)
T'ap-tong (0.5 nm)
Karaenamumal (0.5 nm)
Araenmal (0.6 nm)
Chungganmal (0.9 nm)
Namsan-gol (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32474 Small Maengsan Airport 14 nm N 9
FR32439 Small Kangdong Airport Kangdong 30 nm W 240
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 42 nm N 330
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 42 nm E 110 Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 44 nm E 63 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm E Ungok Station
11.9 nm S Yangdok Station
11.3 nm SW Sinyang Station
14.5 nm N Maengsan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:00:47 2016