Changch'i, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Changch’i,장치

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongnam
Latitude 39.5053 Longitude 126.6789 Altitude (feet) 1791
Lat (DMS) 39° 30' 19N Long (DMS) 126° 40' 44E Altitude (meters) 545
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6577

Weather Charts


Changch'i Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changch'i Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changch'i Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongyol-li (1.0 nm)
Yo-dong (1.1 nm)
Yo-dong (1.0 nm)
Yongul-li (1.2 nm)
Chisongch'on (1.3 nm)
Yongul-li (1.6 nm)
Mich'on (2.0 nm)
Oun-dong (2.2 nm)
Changan-dong (2.2 nm)
Sokkanmal (2.3 nm)
Yangp'ilsang-dong (0.6 nm)
Changch'i-dong (2.0 nm)
Paea-dong (2.4 nm)
Masan-dong (1.3 nm)
Oksan-dong (2.5 nm)
Kwidae-dong (2.0 nm)
Mun-gol (2.6 nm)
Somanmal (2.3 nm)
Aronmal (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32474 Small Maengsan Airport 8 nm N 358
FR32461 Small Yong Hung Highway Airstrip 28 nm E 85
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 38 nm N 323
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 39 nm E 68 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 42 nm E 118 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm N Maengsan Airport
8.6 nm SE Ungok Station
9.9 nm NE Yodok County
12.9 nm NE Yodok concentration camp
12.9 nm NE Isle of Wight College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:54:59 2016