Yongjang, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 용장

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongbuk
Latitude 39.6361 Longitude 125.3703 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 39° 38' 10N Long (DMS) 125° 22' 13E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29165

Weather Charts


Yongjang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongjang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongjang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mipa-dong (0.9 nm)
Kinjae (0.9 nm)
Yongmu (1.3 nm)
Ponghu (1.4 nm)
Sino-ri (0.7 nm)
Chagun-maul (1.0 nm)
Tumi-dong (1.6 nm)
Konggyong-dong (1.6 nm)
Sumun-dong (1.6 nm)
Chaegung (1.9 nm)
Tokhyon-dong (0.8 nm)
Ogya-dong (1.1 nm)
Wonso-ri (1.1 nm)
Chinbok-tong (0.7 nm)
Yangji (0.9 nm)
Tanganmal (1.1 nm)
P'iam (1.2 nm)
Yongbol-li (1.3 nm)
Tongmogi (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32434 Medium Kwaksan Air Base Kwaksan 13 nm W 295
FR32428 Small Taechon Airport Taechon 17 nm N 19
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 28 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 43 nm S 149
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 55 nm W 295 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Cheongju
1.9 nm NW Battle of Chongju (1950)
2.5 nm SE Unam Station
3.0 nm SE Chongchon River
3.4 nm SW Koup Station
7.0 nm E Unjon Station
7.8 nm NW Chongju Chongnyon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:46 2016