Saburan, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 사불안

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongbuk
Latitude 39.6028 Longitude 125.3194 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 39° 36' 10N Long (DMS) 125° 19' 10E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33888

Weather Charts


Saburan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saburan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saburan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kwangdong-ni (0.5 nm)
Sudal (0.9 nm)
Namsan (0.9 nm)
Sangso-ri (1.2 nm)
Osal-li (1.2 nm)
Koum (0.6 nm)
Kusong (0.6 nm)
T'osan (1.1 nm)
Chungso-ri (1.3 nm)
Togwol-li (1.4 nm)
Saejang (0.5 nm)
Nuk-tong (0.9 nm)
Worun-dong (0.9 nm)
Koju (1.3 nm)
Worhyol-li (0.8 nm)
Ch'angsan (0.8 nm)
Songji-dong (1.2 nm)
Kusan (1.4 nm)
Wolsan-ch'on (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32434 Medium Kwaksan Air Base Kwaksan 12 nm W 308
FR32451 Small Panghyon South Highway Strip Panghyon 18 nm N 336
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 27 nm S 144 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 42 nm S 145
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 53 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Koup Station
2.9 nm N Cheongju
2.9 nm N Battle of Chongju (1950)
3.8 nm E Unam Station
4.5 nm E Chongchon River
6.9 nm NW Chongju Chongnyon Station
8.5 nm NW Hadan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:11 2016