Namsan, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 남산

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongbuk
Latitude 39.7319 Longitude 124.9989 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 39° 43' 55N Long (DMS) 124° 59' 56E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28728

Weather Charts


Namsan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namsan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namsan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chigyong,Maebau
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kan-dong (0.3 nm)
Tong-dong (0.4 nm)
Songjo (0.5 nm)
Noha-ri (0.8 nm)
So-dong (1.0 nm)
Ha-dong (1.1 nm)
Sang-dong (1.1 nm)
Songmol-gol (0.8 nm)
Kamago-ri (1.1 nm)
So-gol (1.4 nm)
Nosangdongdae-dong (1.4 nm)
Tong-gol (1.5 nm)
Hyudu-ri (0.8 nm)
Kan-dong (1.3 nm)
Sinhyol-li (1.2 nm)
Samsong-ni (0.9 nm)
Munsang-ni (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32434 Medium Kwaksan Air Base Kwaksan 5 nm E 90
FR32451 Small Panghyon South Highway Strip Panghyon 11 nm N 38
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 31 nm W 312
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 37 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 43 nm E 134 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW Roha Station
4.7 nm SE Kwaksan Station
5.9 nm S 125th meridian east
5.5 nm NW Sonchon Station
5.5 nm NW Sonchon County
5.2 nm E Kwaksan Airport
8.5 nm NE List of highway airstrips in North Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:00:11 2016