Namsadonghadan, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 남사동하단

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongbuk
Latitude 40.2767 Longitude 124.8583 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 16' 36N Long (DMS) 124° 51' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18476

Weather Charts


Namsadonghadan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namsadonghadan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namsadonghadan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
T'app'yong-ni (1.0 nm)
Inp'yong-ni (1.1 nm)
Obong-ni (1.6 nm)
Ch'ang-ni (0.8 nm)
Haeam-ni (0.8 nm)
Puksa-ri (1.0 nm)
Siyong-ni (1.2 nm)
Tangmong-ni (1.4 nm)
Mup'yong-ni (1.5 nm)
Ha-gol (1.7 nm)
Kirha-ri (1.7 nm)
Changdong-ni (1.6 nm)
Kilchung-ni (2.0 nm)
Sanggok (2.2 nm)
Taegyong-ni (1.4 nm)
Hagyong-dong (1.8 nm)
Toryong-ni (1.1 nm)
Sang-ni (1.7 nm)
Yonmang-ni (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32466 Small Sonchon Airport Sonchon 21 nm S 182
FR32426 UJU Small Uiju Airport Uiju 18 nm W 245
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 20 nm W 234
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 30 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 73 nm S 149 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Liaoning province
10.8 nm NE Sakchu County
12.4 nm NE Attack on the Sui-ho Dam
11.7 nm NW List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
13.7 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 19th century
13.1 nm NE 125th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:04:55 2016