Namgyomje, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 남겸제,Namgyŏmje

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongbuk
Latitude 39.8417 Longitude 124.4383 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 39° 50' 30N Long (DMS) 124° 26' 18E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29177

Weather Charts


Namgyomje Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namgyomje Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namgyomje Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tasa-rodongjagu (0.6 nm)
Sajido (0.9 nm)
Song-ni (1.0 nm)
Pukkyomje (0.7 nm)
Taebong (1.1 nm)
Kanunsom (1.4 nm)
Sapsom (1.4 nm)
Chunggok (1.5 nm)
Sinjong-ni (2.3 nm)
Chungdan-dong (2.4 nm)
Unhyangp'o (2.5 nm)
Yongbung-ni (2.6 nm)
Samnyong-dong (2.8 nm)
Namgi-dong (2.7 nm)
Songyo (0.2 nm)
Sok-tong (0.6 nm)
Tasa-rodongjagu (0.7 nm)
Solli-dong (0.8 nm)
Idop'o (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 13 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 14 nm N 10
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 14 nm N 354
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 67 nm E 122 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 104 nm N 316 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm N Ryongju Station
6.4 nm NE Naejung Station
8.4 nm N Ryongchon disaster
8.6 nm N Ryongchon County
8.7 nm N Ryongchon Station
6.9 nm W Wihwa Island
7.8 nm NW Yalu River (Nonni River tributary)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:03:39 2016