Namdandongsangdan, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 남당동상단

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongbuk
Latitude 39.6814 Longitude 125.0743 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 39° 40' 53N Long (DMS) 125° 4' 27E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32310

Weather Charts


Namdandongsangdan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namdandongsangdan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Namdandongsangdan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Omjang-burak (1.1 nm)
Ch'ojang-ni (1.2 nm)
Ch'osang (1.5 nm)
Ch'oha (1.5 nm)
Samgon-ni (1.6 nm)
Sapkon-ni (1.7 nm)
Sokkol-Hadan (1.2 nm)
Chosan-dong (1.2 nm)
Yongha-ri (2.0 nm)
Namdal-li (0.5 nm)
Namsal-li (0.7 nm)
Hou-ri (1.5 nm)
Songhyon (1.6 nm)
Hadal-li (1.1 nm)
Nosang-dong (1.6 nm)
Noha-ri (1.8 nm)
Noha-dong (1.9 nm)
Chin'gon-ni (2.1 nm)
Yangji (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32434 Medium Kwaksan Air Base Kwaksan 3 nm N 29
FR32451 Small Panghyon South Highway Strip Panghyon 12 nm N 17
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 35 nm W 312
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 38 nm E 134 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 41 nm W 299 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Kwaksan Station
3.5 nm NE Kwaksan Airport
4.5 nm SW 125th meridian east
4.1 nm E Hadan Station
5.3 nm NW Roha Station
6.5 nm E Chongju Chongnyon Station
8.7 nm NE List of highway airstrips in North Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:33:49 2016