Naejuch'am, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Naejuch’am,내주참

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongbuk
Latitude 40.0253 Longitude 126.1975 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 1' 31N Long (DMS) 126° 11' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11169

Weather Charts


Naejuch'am Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naejuch'am Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naejuch'am Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hawollim (0.8 nm)
Sanghaeng-dong (1.0 nm)
Hyangsan (1.3 nm)
Toksongch'am (1.5 nm)
Yonghungch'am (1.6 nm)
Yonganch'am (1.9 nm)
Yongdu (2.3 nm)
Hahaeng-dong (2.2 nm)
Chonp'yong (2.5 nm)
Kuwollim (1.0 nm)
Sinwollim (1.5 nm)
Imhung-ni (1.6 nm)
Paegunch'am (2.0 nm)
Hyangam-ni (1.0 nm)
Oejuch'am (1.5 nm)
Yongamch'am (1.4 nm)
Chowonch'am (1.8 nm)
Ungbongch'am (1.3 nm)
T'osongch'am (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45283 Small Hyangsan Airport Hyangsan 0 nm W 313
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 1 nm W 273
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 53 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 61 nm E 105 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 78 nm E 130 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE Pohyonsa
9.4 nm N Huichon
12.1 nm SW Kujang (town)
12.3 nm SW Kujang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:59 2016