Kwangsong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Kwangsŏng,광성

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongbuk
Latitude 39.6361 Longitude 125.3286 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 39° 38' 10N Long (DMS) 125° 19' 43E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34116

Weather Charts


Kwangsong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kwangsong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kwangsong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangso-ri (0.9 nm)
Ilsil-li (1.2 nm)
Kwangsong (1.4 nm)
Anyang-gol (0.9 nm)
Tongso-ri (1.5 nm)
Konggyong-dong (1.5 nm)
Ponghu (0.6 nm)
Kinjae (1.1 nm)
Yongmu (1.3 nm)
Mipa-dong (1.4 nm)
Pongap (0.5 nm)
Tongch'ang-ni (0.6 nm)
Chungso-ri (0.9 nm)
T'osan (1.0 nm)
Togwol-li (1.0 nm)
Koju (1.2 nm)
Nuk-tong (1.4 nm)
Kusong (1.5 nm)
Koum (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32434 Medium Kwaksan Air Base Kwaksan 11 nm W 299
FR32451 Small Panghyon South Highway Strip Panghyon 16 nm N 332
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 29 nm S 147 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 44 nm S 146
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 53 nm W 296 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N Cheongju
0.9 nm N Battle of Chongju (1950)
2.0 nm SW Koup Station
3.9 nm SE Unam Station
4.6 nm SE Chongchon River
6.0 nm NW Chongju Chongnyon Station
8.0 nm W Hadan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:41 2016