Kulchon, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 굴전,Kulchŏn

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongbuk
Latitude 39.7169 Longitude 125.3525 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 39° 43' 1N Long (DMS) 125° 21' 9E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34011

Weather Charts


Kulchon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kulchon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kulchon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Su-dong (1.7 nm)
Ohang (1.8 nm)
Sangdan (1.4 nm)
Kodun-gol (1.4 nm)
Haksong-ni (2.1 nm)
Yongdong-ni (2.2 nm)
Oryong-dong (2.6 nm)
Haksong-ni (2.7 nm)
Kusa-dong (1.2 nm)
Paksa-dong (1.2 nm)
Hadan-dong (1.9 nm)
Oen'gok (1.3 nm)
Toksong-dong (1.4 nm)
Ch'ongnyongan (1.4 nm)
Ch'ongjong-ni (1.7 nm)
Ch'onggye (2.1 nm)
Paengmi-dong (2.2 nm)
Wonsan-dong (2.0 nm)
Napch'ongjong (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32428 Small Taechon Airport Taechon 12 nm N 29
FR32434 Medium Kwaksan Air Base Kwaksan 11 nm W 274
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 33 nm S 153 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR32433 Heli Mirim Airbase Mirim 47 nm S 151
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 52 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm S Cheongju
4.1 nm S Battle of Chongju (1950)
6.9 nm S Koup Station
7.3 nm S Unam Station
7.6 nm SE Chongchon River
6.6 nm W Chongju Chongnyon Station
8.4 nm SE Unjon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:33:50 2016