Kuktonggok, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 국동곡

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongbuk
Latitude 40.2544 Longitude 124.6517 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 40° 15' 16N Long (DMS) 124° 39' 6E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17859

Weather Charts


Kuktonggok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuktonggok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuktonggok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sujin-ni (0.4 nm)
Sodanggok (0.7 nm)
Unch'ol-li (0.9 nm)
Saktonggok (1.1 nm)
Saksogok (1.3 nm)
Kuksogok (0.3 nm)
Sugyong-ni (1.0 nm)
Tari-kol (1.3 nm)
Chonjang-ni (1.2 nm)
Taegok (1.5 nm)
Sugu-dong (1.7 nm)
Tarigol (1.7 nm)
Sanggok (1.6 nm)
Tokchak-kol (0.9 nm) Misong-ni (0.5 nm)
Soryu-ri (0.9 nm)
Tongnyong-ni (1.3 nm)
Waryong-dong (1.5 nm)
Samgo-ri (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32426 UJU Small Uiju Airport Uiju 9 nm W 228
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 12 nm S 213
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 21 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 77 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
ZYTX SHE Large TAOXIAN Shenyang 98 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Donghai Airlines, Eastar Jet, Hainan Airlines, I-Fly, IrAero, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Scoot, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm SW Ojok-tong
7.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Liaoning province
6.5 nm SW Uiju County
6.5 nm SW Unjon County
6.5 nm W Hushan Great Wall
10.6 nm N List of pumped-storage hydroelectric power stations
9.3 nm SW Uiju Airfield


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:54 2016