Ipsokch'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 입석촌,Ipsŏkch’on

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongbuk
Latitude 39.7575 Longitude 124.8872 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 39° 45' 27N Long (DMS) 124° 53' 14E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25309

Weather Charts


Ipsokch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ipsokch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ipsokch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ponghwang-gol (1.0 nm)
Ponghwang-gol (1.0 nm)
Tol-maul (1.3 nm)
Wonsan-dong (1.3 nm)
Nae-dong (1.3 nm)
Nae-dong (1.4 nm)
Saenmal (0.5 nm)
Hadan (1.0 nm)
Chungdan (1.0 nm)
Sinch'amoe-dong (1.2 nm)
Saet-maul (0.8 nm)
Samso-ri (0.9 nm)
Changgong-ni (1.0 nm)
Changgong-ni (1.1 nm)
Mogam-burak (0.5 nm)
Namp'yong (0.7 nm)
Wonbongdongjung-dong (1.4 nm)
Yukso-ri (1.4 nm)
Tolmari (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32466 Small Sonchon Airport Sonchon 9 nm N 347
FR32434 Medium Kwaksan Air Base Kwaksan 10 nm E 98
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 26 nm N 317
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 31 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 48 nm E 131 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NE Sonchon County
2.9 nm NE Sonchon Station
4.7 nm E Roha Station
5.5 nm NW Tongrim Station
5.6 nm NW Chonggang Station
9.9 nm N Sonchon Airport
9.1 nm SE 125th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:29 2016