Chungdan, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 중단

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongbuk
Latitude 39.7499 Longitude 124.9446 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 39° 44' 60N Long (DMS) 124° 56' 41E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26524

Weather Charts


Chungdan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chungdan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chungdan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangdan (0.7 nm)
Sangdan (0.7 nm)
Tokchangsan (0.2 nm)
Nogongsan (1.1 nm)
Ihyon (1.1 nm)
Hadan (0.3 nm)
Kan-dong (1.0 nm)
So-gol (1.1 nm)
So-gol (1.1 nm)
Yonbong-ni (1.1 nm)
Songjong (1.1 nm)
Puk-kol (0.3 nm)
Simch'on-maul (0.6 nm)
Chinsok-maul (0.8 nm)
Nam-dong (0.9 nm)
Kangso-burak (1.0 nm)
Yebong-dong (1.0 nm)
So-gol (1.2 nm)
Tae-dong (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32434 Medium Kwaksan Air Base Kwaksan 7 nm E 98
FR32466 Small Sonchon Airport Sonchon 11 nm N 334
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 28 nm W 314
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 34 nm W 298 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 46 nm E 133 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE Roha Station
3.2 nm N Sonchon Station
3.2 nm NW Sonchon County
7.4 nm S 125th meridian east
7.3 nm SE Kwaksan Station
7.6 nm NW Tongrim Station
7.7 nm NW Chonggang Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:01 2016