Chungch'am, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Chungch’am,중참

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongbuk
Latitude 40.0233 Longitude 125.4361 Altitude (feet) 331
Lat (DMS) 40° 1' 24N Long (DMS) 125° 26' 10E Altitude (meters) 100
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11861

Weather Charts


Chungch'am Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chungch'am Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chungch'am Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangbu-dong (1.9 nm)
Pup'ung-dong (1.8 nm)
Unch'ang-dong (1.9 nm)
Sangch'am (0.8 nm)
Toksang-ni (1.1 nm)
Songp'ung-dong (2.5 nm)
Puhung-dong (2.2 nm)
Kaehyong-ni (2.8 nm)
Hach'am (1.3 nm)
Cherang-gol (2.2 nm)
Tokch'on-ni (2.2 nm)
Ch'usu-ch'on (2.2 nm)
Ch'umuch'on (2.5 nm)
Imgye-ri (2.6 nm)
Tokp'yong-dong (1.3 nm)
Unch'ang-dong (1.7 nm)
Undong-ni (2.5 nm)
Sindong-ni (3.0 nm)
Majang-dong (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32464 Small Taechon Northwest Airport Taechon 3 nm W 241
FR32428 Small Taechon Airport Taechon 7 nm S 160
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 33 nm E 89
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 49 nm S 167 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 52 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SW Taechon Northwest Airport
6.7 nm SE Taechon County
7.6 nm S Taechon Airport
8.4 nm SE Yongbyon Nuclear Scientific Research Center
12.0 nm SW Panghyon Airport
12.8 nm W Kusong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:03:03 2016