Uttul, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 웃뜰,Uttŭl

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon
Latitude 39.3150 Longitude 127.1542 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 18' 54N Long (DMS) 127° 9' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20981

Weather Charts


Uttul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uttul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uttul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Younae (0.3 nm) Sinsal-lodongjagu (0.4 nm)
Sinp'ung-ni (0.5 nm)
Nogak-kol (1.4 nm)
Changjaedok (1.5 nm)
Hwara-nodongjagu (1.7 nm)
Cholchae (2.2 nm)
An-gol (2.4 nm)
Mulbangdong-ni (2.7 nm)
Ch'olsal-li (1.2 nm)
Sohung-ni (1.9 nm)
Inhung-ni (2.3 nm)
Oul-li (1.3 nm)
Yongam-ni (2.2 nm)
Kamokchong-ni (2.4 nm)
Yongam (2.8 nm)
Inhung-ni (2.7 nm)
Sinch'ang-ni (2.9 nm)
Sungjol-li (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32471 Small Okpyong ni Highway Strip 8 nm E 110
FR32461 Small Yong Hung Highway Airstrip 14 nm N 24
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 17 nm E 119 Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 29 nm N 29 Air Koryo
FR47168 Heli H 233 Heliport 64 nm S 181
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm NE Ch'ŏnnae Station
4.3 nm NE Ryongdam Station
5.9 nm NE Chontan Station
5.8 nm NE Ryongdam concentration camp
7.2 nm E Okpyong Station
8.7 nm NE Kowon Station
8.2 nm E List of highway airstrips in North Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:04 2016