Twisulmak, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 뒤술막

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon
Latitude 39.3544 Longitude 127.1931 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 39° 21' 16N Long (DMS) 127° 11' 35E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31125

Weather Charts


Twisulmak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Twisulmak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Twisulmak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mulbangdong-ni (1.2 nm)
Nogak-kol (1.6 nm)
Ant'o (1.7 nm)
Ku-gol (1.2 nm)
Taegumi (1.4 nm)
Tong-mal (1.5 nm)
Kujol-gol (1.8 nm)
Sorigae-gol (1.8 nm)
Kyoch'o-ri (1.9 nm)
Yongdang-ni (0.4 nm)
Tojang-gol (0.6 nm)
Ch'onnae-up (1.0 nm)
Munwang-ni (1.5 nm)
Kombaesan (1.5 nm)
Tunjon (1.7 nm)
Yongdang-ni (0.3 nm)
Yulchae (1.2 nm)
Kurak (1.6 nm)
Ch'olsal-li (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32471 Small Okpyong ni Highway Strip 8 nm E 130
FR32461 Small Yong Hung Highway Airstrip 11 nm N 21
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 17 nm E 129 Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 26 nm N 28 Air Koryo
FR47168 Heli H 233 Heliport 66 nm S 183
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE Ch'ŏnnae Station
2.0 nm E Ryongdam Station
3.0 nm NE Chontan Station
3.3 nm E Ryongdam concentration camp
5.8 nm NE Kowon Station
6.6 nm SE Okpyong Station
7.7 nm SE List of highway airstrips in North Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:16 2016