Pongdangdok, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 봉당덕,Pongdangdŏk

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Kangwon
Latitude 38.6158 Longitude 127.5511 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 38° 36' 57N Long (DMS) 127° 33' 4E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7781

Weather Charts


Pongdangdok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pongdangdok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pongdangdok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Obong-ni (1.0 nm)
Mongnemi (1.8 nm)
Sudok-tong (1.8 nm)
Ongjang-gol (2.0 nm)
Hakho (1.0 nm)
Kwirang-ni (1.4 nm)
Chodong-ni (1.9 nm)
Suipkae (2.4 nm)
Andae-gol (2.9 nm)
Namch'on (1.6 nm)
Ch'ujol-li (2.4 nm)
Pongt'ongp'o-ri (2.8 nm)
Pongp'o-ri (2.9 nm)
Odong-ni (1.2 nm)
Pongil-li (1.3 nm)
Namp'o-dong (2.1 nm)
Namak-kol (2.7 nm)
Ukkarae-gol (2.6 nm)
Sinu-dong (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32441 Small Hyon-ni Airport Hoeyang 4 nm W 268
FR32481 Small Hoeyang Southeast Airport Hoeyang, 5 nm E 59
FR42863 Heli C 316 Heliport 27 nm S 191
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 33 nm N 354 Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 67 nm N 357 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm W Hyon Ni Airport
5.3 nm NE Hoeyang Southeast Airport
9.3 nm W Sepo Chongnyon Station
10.3 nm NW Sambang Station
12.4 nm S Kimhwa County
11.1 nm NW Rakchon Station
10.6 nm W Songsan Station (Kangwon Line)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:34 2016