Tojik, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 도직

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangbuk
Latitude 38.8675 Longitude 126.8122 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 38° 52' 3N Long (DMS) 126° 48' 44E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5440

Weather Charts


Tojik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tojik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tojik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: T'anhang-dong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Komil-tong (0.8 nm)
Kwanjok-tong (1.9 nm)
Odung (1.9 nm)
Tumuri Kuam (2.2 nm)
Sap'yong (2.4 nm)
Hogyo (2.4 nm)
Koe-dong (2.2 nm)
Taraktae (2.8 nm)
Saenmal (2.9 nm)
Saengyang-ni (3.0 nm)
P'yong-dong (0.6 nm)
Oryul-li (0.7 nm)
Chol-gol (0.9 nm)
Hyon-dong (1.0 nm)
Chogun-dong (2.0 nm)
Tumu-ri (2.5 nm)
Nounp'o (1.4 nm)
Imok-tong (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32468 Small Pyongsul Li Airport Koksan 9 nm S 205
FR32482 Small Chik-Tong Airport Koksan 10 nm S 216
FR47168 Heli H 233 Heliport 40 nm S 159
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 36 nm E 60 Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 60 nm N 30 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm SW Pyongsul Li Airport
10.4 nm SW Chiktong Airport
10.8 nm SW List of highway airstrips in North Korea
12.7 nm SE Ichon Northeast Airport
14.4 nm SW Koksan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:22 2016