Suraejom, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Suraejŏm,수래점

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangbuk
Latitude 39.0578 Longitude 126.7822 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 39° 3' 28N Long (DMS) 126° 46' 56E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5967

Weather Charts


Suraejom Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suraejom Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suraejom Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chogun-dong (1.3 nm)
Piryu-dong (2.6 nm)
Namch'ol-li (0.6 nm)
P'yongch'on-dong (0.9 nm)
Sangnam-dong (2.0 nm)
Chungp'yong-dong (3.0 nm)
Sahyon-dong (3.4 nm)
Non-dong (0.9 nm)
Inyong-dong (2.8 nm)
Kajami (3.3 nm)
Sogu-dong (3.2 nm)
Ponghwa-dong (1.0 nm)
Noga-dong (1.4 nm)
Hoengch'ol-li (1.6 nm)
Kwangbok-tong (2.4 nm)
Ilgot-tong (2.5 nm)
Hullyong-dong (3.0 nm)
Kebau (3.8 nm)
Sanjae-dong (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32482 Small Chik-Tong Airport Koksan 20 nm S 193
FR32468 Small Pyongsul Li Airport Koksan 20 nm S 188
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 33 nm E 78 Air Koryo
FR47168 Heli H 233 Heliport 51 nm S 162
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 52 nm N 37 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm NW Yangdok Station
19.8 nm N Ungok Station
20.5 nm S Pyongsul Li Airport
20.3 nm S Chiktong Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:43 2016