Sangdambau, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 상담바우

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangbuk
Latitude 39.0619 Longitude 126.8958 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 39° 3' 43N Long (DMS) 126° 53' 45E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7463

Weather Charts


Sangdambau Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangdambau Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangdambau Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wolp'yong-dong (1.7 nm)
Araedambau (1.6 nm)
Yongyon-dong (1.7 nm)
Ch'u-dong (1.3 nm)
Chung-dong (2.7 nm)
Maeji-dong (2.6 nm)
Nanjol-li (0.2 nm)
Oun-dong (1.1 nm)
Hwangyon-dong (2.4 nm)
Sangsuch'on (1.2 nm)
Kukhwa-dong (1.3 nm)
Ch'uranjol-li (1.5 nm)
Ch'on-dong (1.6 nm)
Hasuch'on (1.8 nm)
Tuji-dong (2.2 nm)
Yonjo-dong (2.4 nm)
Usan-dong (2.5 nm)
Chungp'yong-dong (2.6 nm)
Koryong-dong (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32468 Small Pyongsul Li Airport Koksan 22 nm S 201
FR32478 Small Inchon Northeast Airport 23 nm S 176
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 28 nm E 76 Air Koryo
FR47168 Heli H 233 Heliport 50 nm S 168
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 48 nm N 33 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm NW Yangdok Station
20.2 nm N Ungok Station
16.5 nm E Masikryong Ski Resort
22.1 nm S Pyongsul Li Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:57:13 2016