Nangmal, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 낭말

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangbuk
Latitude 38.6308 Longitude 126.3058 Altitude (feet) 866
Lat (DMS) 38° 37' 51N Long (DMS) 126° 18' 21E Altitude (meters) 263
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11960

Weather Charts


Nangmal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangmal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangmal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tudokpau (0.6 nm)
Tongmak-kol (1.1 nm)
Sangjwa-dong (1.5 nm)
Saejang-gol (0.4 nm)
Hajwa-dong (1.1 nm)
Chungjwa-dong (1.1 nm)
Toha-ri (1.3 nm)
Tomae-dong (1.7 nm)
Tomae-dong (1.7 nm)
Wira-ri (1.7 nm)
Naedoha (0.8 nm)
Tangmal (0.9 nm)
Wondong (1.5 nm)
Sangsaeng-gol (0.6 nm)
Sangsaeng-gol (1.0 nm)
Yangch'on (1.8 nm)
P'yongmal (1.8 nm)
Segori (1.8 nm)
Tok-tong (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32463 Small Toha Ri North Airport Toha Ri 4 nm N 349
FR32446 Small Wong Yo Ri Highway Strip 10 nm E 101
FR32462 Closed Uthachi Airport 29 nm W 305
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 44 nm S 213 Air Koryo
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 46 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm N Toha Ri North Airport
10.6 nm E List of highway airstrips in North Korea
13.2 nm S Sinmak Station
13.2 nm S Munmu Station
13.8 nm SW Sohung Station
13.9 nm SW Sohung County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:24 2016