Nangmal, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 낙말

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangbuk
Latitude 38.2072 Longitude 126.4786 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 38° 12' 26N Long (DMS) 126° 28' 43E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17388

Weather Charts


Nangmal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangmal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nangmal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaenol-li (0.9 nm) Pamgogae (0.4 nm)
Hwanghak-tong (0.5 nm)
Murogi (0.7 nm)
Samp'o-dong (0.8 nm)
Mangajang (1.2 nm)
Pangch'o-gol (1.1 nm)
Changjwa-gol (1.4 nm)
Mulbang-dong (0.4 nm)
Mamyong-ni (0.7 nm)
Munmyong-ni (0.8 nm)
Pakkatp'andari (1.2 nm)
Kusumi (1.2 nm)
Chakp'yong (0.6 nm)
Tok-kol (0.8 nm)
Sokpang-gol (1.2 nm)
Taemu-gol (1.3 nm)
Naep'an'gyo (1.5 nm)
Anp'andari (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32472 Small Nuchon Ni Highway Strip 10 nm W 277
FR32467 Small Sohung South Airport 15 nm W 306
FR44894 Heli C 191 Heliport 21 nm S 148
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 41 nm S 159 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 35 nm W 250 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NW Hanpo Station
2.6 nm S Kumchon Station
2.8 nm S Kumchon County
4.3 nm NW Taebaeksansong Station
8.5 nm S Kyejong Station
8.5 nm NW Pyongsan Station
8.6 nm SE Kwanumsa (Kaesong)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:59 2016