Myomich'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Myomich’on,묘미촌

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangbuk
Latitude 38.9200 Longitude 126.7764 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 55' 12N Long (DMS) 126° 46' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5364

Weather Charts


Myomich'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Myomich'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Myomich'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oryu-ri (0.7 nm)
Sinp'yong (1.6 nm)
Munam-ni (1.6 nm)
Tokchang (1.5 nm)
Koung-dong (1.7 nm)
Woram-dong (0.8 nm)
Sogomp'o-dong (0.9 nm)
Sach'ae-dong (1.4 nm)
Sindok-tong (1.7 nm)
Saenggumch'on (2.2 nm)
Songhyol-li (0.7 nm)
Saenmal (0.8 nm)
Maltarak (0.9 nm)
Saengyang-ni (1.2 nm)
Panggil (1.2 nm)
Taraktae (1.3 nm)
Hogyo (1.8 nm)
Yakpau (0.6 nm)
Yurang-dong (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32468 Small Pyongsul Li Airport Koksan 12 nm S 192
FR32482 Small Chik-Tong Airport Koksan 12 nm S 201
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 36 nm E 65 Air Koryo
FR47168 Heli H 233 Heliport 43 nm S 159
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 59 nm N 33 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm S Pyongsul Li Airport
12.3 nm S Chiktong Airport
12.5 nm SW List of highway airstrips in North Korea
16.3 nm SE Ichon Northeast Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:54:23 2016