K'unmal, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: K’ŭnmal,큰말

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangbuk
Latitude 38.7311 Longitude 126.7450 Altitude (feet) 994
Lat (DMS) 38° 43' 52N Long (DMS) 126° 44' 42E Altitude (meters) 302
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14066

Weather Charts


K'unmal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'unmal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'unmal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanum-dong (0.8 nm)
Songjon-dong (1.0 nm)
Yuch'ol-li (1.0 nm)
Yongho-dong (1.1 nm)
Tangch'i-dong (1.2 nm)
Yang-dong (1.2 nm)
Sinch'on-dong (1.3 nm)
Samgak-tong (1.5 nm)
Ch'op'yong-ni (1.6 nm)
Wanjol-li (1.0 nm)
Ch'angam-dong (1.3 nm)
Ipsok-tong (1.2 nm)
Pyongsul-li (0.3 nm)
Tongp'o-ri (0.9 nm)
Yangji-ri (1.1 nm)
umji-dong (1.1 nm)
Pamnamu-gol (1.3 nm)
Sangdogop (1.5 nm)
Paektok-tong (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32468 Small Pyongsul Li Airport Koksan 1 nm W 236
FR32482 Small Chik-Tong Airport Koksan 3 nm W 268
FR47168 Heli H 233 Heliport 33 nm S 149
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 43 nm E 52 Air Koryo
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 70 nm S 178 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW Pyongsul Li Airport
3.1 nm W Chiktong Airport
4.0 nm W List of highway airstrips in North Korea
7.0 nm W Koksan Airport
9.1 nm E Ichon Northeast Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:09 2016