Kulch'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 굴촌,Kulch’on

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangbuk
Latitude 38.5336 Longitude 125.5889 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 38° 32' 1N Long (DMS) 125° 35' 20E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30447

Weather Charts


Kulch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kulch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kulch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Poksa-ri (0.4 nm)
Ki-dong (0.4 nm)
Songhak-tong (1.0 nm)
Kaun-dong (1.6 nm)
Kuryong-dong (0.9 nm)
Yujong-ni (1.3 nm)
Kanch'on-dong (1.5 nm)
Kugi-dong (1.7 nm)
Hagamu-dong (1.9 nm)
Yusong-ni (1.9 nm)
Salgot-tong (0.4 nm)
Sego-ri (0.6 nm)
Omgon-ni (1.1 nm)
Omgon-ni (0.6 nm)
Taehang-dong (0.6 nm)
Kayang-ni (1.2 nm)
Kuwa-ri (1.1 nm)
P'ungsan-dong (1.3 nm)
Tari-gol (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32442 Medium Hwangju Airbase Hwangju 11 nm E 53
FR32484 Small Unchon Up Airport Unchon Up 11 nm W 274
FR32462 Closed Uthachi Airport 24 nm N 23
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 32 nm S 163 Air Koryo
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 41 nm N 5 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm E Chongbang Station
7.9 nm NE Chimchon Chongnyon Station
7.9 nm NE Tongsariwŏn Station
8.1 nm E Songbulsa
8.2 nm E Sariwon Youth Stadium
8.2 nm E Hwangju Riverside Stadium
8.2 nm E Sariwon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:10 2016