Konch'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 곤천,Konch’ŏn

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangbuk
Latitude 38.9025 Longitude 126.7256 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 54' 9N Long (DMS) 126° 43' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5364

Weather Charts


Konch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Konch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Konch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Imok-tong (0.7 nm)
Soro-gol (1.2 nm)
Myongmi-rodongjagu (1.8 nm)
Pokchang-gol (2.0 nm)
Tokchang (1.3 nm)
Ugumol (1.5 nm)
Taehung-dong (2.2 nm)
Ch'angp'yong (0.9 nm)
Sinp'yong (1.2 nm)
Munam-ni (1.2 nm)
Oryu-ri (1.9 nm)
Yurang-dong (1.8 nm)
Kalma-dong (0.5 nm)
Yu-dong (1.2 nm)
Wondang (1.5 nm)
Moryoul (2.1 nm)
P'yonghwa-ri (2.2 nm)
Mundok-tong (2.2 nm)
Munsongjang (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32482 Small Chik-Tong Airport Koksan 10 nm S 191
FR32436 Small Koksan Highway Airport 10 nm S 196
FR47168 Heli H 233 Heliport 43 nm S 155
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 38 nm E 65 Air Koryo
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 52 nm W 291 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm S Chiktong Airport
10.7 nm S List of highway airstrips in North Korea
11.0 nm S Pyongsul Li Airport
14.0 nm SW Koksan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:21 2016