Kobukpau, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 거북바우,Kŏbukpau

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangbuk
Latitude 38.9483 Longitude 126.8422 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 56' 54N Long (DMS) 126° 50' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5364

Weather Charts


Kobukpau Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kobukpau Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kobukpau Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koeryun-dong (1.4 nm)
Misong-ni (1.6 nm)
Chang-dong (1.9 nm)
Panggil (2.6 nm)
Tok-kol (0.8 nm)
Sangdok-tong (1.8 nm)
Sinch'on-dong (2.2 nm)
Sin'gok-tong (2.7 nm)
P'ulmok-tong (2.8 nm)
Okho-dong (1.3 nm)
Koriso-ri (1.7 nm)
Taech'on-dong (1.9 nm)
Tumusan-dong (2.2 nm)
Changbang-dong (0.8 nm)
Changyangni-Yongho (1.4 nm)
Tumuri Kuam (2.9 nm)
Sap'yong (2.8 nm)
Hogyo (2.8 nm)
Koe-dong (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32468 Small Pyongsul Li Airport Koksan 14 nm S 202
FR32482 Small Chik-Tong Airport Koksan 15 nm S 210
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 32 nm E 66 Air Koryo
FR47168 Heli H 233 Heliport 44 nm S 163
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 56 nm N 31 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.9 nm S Pyongsul Li Airport
15.2 nm SW Chiktong Airport
15.5 nm SW List of highway airstrips in North Korea
16.9 nm S Ichon Northeast Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:54:22 2016