Tonnae, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 돗내

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangnam
Latitude 38.4014 Longitude 125.6955 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 38° 24' 5N Long (DMS) 125° 41' 44E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31600

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tonnae Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tonnae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tonnae Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nong-ni (0.9 nm)
Sanggum-dong (1.1 nm)
Tangsan-dong (1.2 nm)
Unhaeng-dong (0.7 nm)
Samjigang-ni (0.9 nm)
Unsal-li (0.9 nm)
Sanghae-ri (1.3 nm)
Kyongho-dong (0.5 nm)
Hwangsanp'o (0.8 nm)
Tangt'an-dong (1.0 nm)
Solp'yong (0.4 nm)
Yonggyo-ri (0.5 nm)
Sinwa-dong (0.8 nm)
Nunduk (0.9 nm)
Paeme (0.9 nm)
Chunggu-dong (1.1 nm)
Sosae (1.2 nm)
Solsal-li (1.2 nm)
Songam-ni (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32442 Medium Hwangju Airbase Hwangju 15 nm N 16
FR32458 Small Ayang Ni Highway Strip 15 nm E 125
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 24 nm S 170 Air Koryo
FR32462 Closed Uthachi Airport 31 nm N 9
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 49 nm N 358 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NE Hwangju Riverside Stadium
6.4 nm NE Sariwon Youth Stadium
6.9 nm NE Sariwon Chongnyon Station
7.0 nm NE Sariwon
7.0 nm NE Battle of Sariwon
9.4 nm N Chongbang Station
10.4 nm S Sinwon County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:43:16 2016