Sinch'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sinch’on,신촌

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangnam
Latitude 38.4411 Longitude 125.3744 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 38° 26' 28N Long (DMS) 125° 22' 28E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28352

Weather Charts


Sinch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chohyon (0.3 nm)
Naep'an-dong (1.0 nm)
Oep'an-dong (1.3 nm)
Koil-tong (0.4 nm)
Chonsan (0.8 nm)
Sanhyol-li (0.8 nm)
Kangch'on-dong (1.1 nm)
Taesan-dong (1.3 nm)
Ta-dong (1.3 nm)
Taedong-ni (0.4 nm)
Taeryul-tong (0.5 nm)
Kangsal-li (0.8 nm)
Sangdok-tong (0.8 nm)
Kangsan-ni (1.3 nm)
Hadok-tong (1.3 nm)
Ch'ail-tong (0.6 nm)
Chon-dong (1.0 nm)
Konji-dong (1.4 nm)
Ch'onbu-dong (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32484 Small Unchon Up Airport Unchon Up 6 nm N 344
FR32483 Small Changyon Highway Strip 16 nm S 220
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 32 nm S 143 Air Koryo
FR32462 Closed Uthachi Airport 34 nm N 35
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 48 nm N 16 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm W Woljongsa (Anak)
6.7 nm N Unchon Up Airport
6.2 nm NW Kuwolsan
7.4 nm SE Sinchon Museum of American War Atrocities


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:50 2016