Sinch'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sinch’on,신촌

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangnam
Latitude 38.2867 Longitude 125.3514 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 17' 12N Long (DMS) 125° 21' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24083

Weather Charts


Sinch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Samga (0.3 nm)
Yonp'yong-ni (1.0 nm)
Yonsan-ni (1.2 nm)
Aech'ol-li (1.1 nm)
Pokch'on-dong (1.2 nm)
T'aengsok-tong (1.5 nm)
Yopch'on-dong (0.8 nm)
Chonsal-li (1.0 nm)
Taemugogae (1.6 nm)
Tongch'on (1.8 nm)
An'gok (1.3 nm)
Sangjuryon (1.2 nm)
Soryon-dong (1.3 nm)
Ant'ul (1.5 nm)
Churyol-li (0.6 nm)
Hao-ri (1.2 nm)
Sangbok-tong (1.2 nm)
Sango-ri (1.4 nm)
Hangnyong-ni (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32427 Small T'aet'an-pihaengjang Airport Taetan 10 nm S 207
FR32483 Small Changyon Highway Strip 10 nm W 250
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 26 nm E 129 Air Koryo
FR42975 Heli N 206 Helipad Yeonpyeong Island 40 nm S 156
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 58 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm NE Sinchon Museum of American War Atrocities
10.5 nm N Woljongsa (Anak)
10.7 nm SW Taetan Airport
10.6 nm W List of highway airstrips in North Korea
13.4 nm N Kuwolsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:44 2016