Nungch'on, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Nŭngch’on

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hwangnam
Latitude 38.3414 Longitude 125.6372 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 38° 20' 29N Long (DMS) 125° 38' 14E Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33953

Weather Charts


Nungch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nungch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nungch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songu (0.4 nm)
Yonha (0.6 nm)
Manwol-li (0.8 nm)
Naedong-maul (1.1 nm)
Milchung-dong (0.2 nm)
Tongnae (0.6 nm)
Sin'gi (0.8 nm)
Pongnyong-dong (0.8 nm)
Wanghyondong-maul (1.1 nm)
Puam (0.6 nm)
Ch'ongnyong (0.8 nm)
Solgogae (1.0 nm)
Hwangch'on (1.1 nm)
Myong-dong (0.2 nm)
Kumsong-dong (0.5 nm)
P'yongjung-dong (0.6 nm)
P'yongsang-dong (0.8 nm)
Tongnyong-ni (1.1 nm)
Hwanghae-dong (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32479 Small Ihyon Airport Sinwon 16 nm S 141
FR32458 Small Ayang Ni Highway Strip 16 nm E 109
FR32424 HAE Medium Haeju Airfield Haeju 21 nm S 161 Air Koryo
FR32462 Closed Uthachi Airport 35 nm N 12
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 52 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm W Sinchon Museum of American War Atrocities
8.6 nm SE Sinwon County
10.9 nm NE Hwangju Riverside Stadium
10.9 nm NE Sariwon Youth Stadium
11.5 nm NE Sariwon
11.5 nm NE Battle of Sariwon
11.4 nm NE Sariwon Chongnyon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:15 2016