Nont'ul, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Nont’ŭl,논틀

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Hamnam
Latitude 39.4625 Longitude 126.9536 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 27' 45N Long (DMS) 126° 57' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450

Weather Charts


Nont'ul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nont'ul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nont'ul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nungniyoul (2.0 nm) Taebak-kol (0.4 nm)
Wolbul-li (0.5 nm)
Chokkasil-li (0.7 nm)
Chikkae (0.9 nm)
Samp'yong-ni (2.3 nm)
Yul-tong (2.4 nm)
Ch'ang-dong (2.6 nm)
Chinju-dong (2.7 nm)
Kip'un-gol (1.3 nm)
Soek-kol (1.6 nm)
Tunjonmal (2.2 nm)
Sangwon'gori (2.1 nm)
Ch'angmal (0.2 nm)
Tarumdol (0.6 nm)
Songnae-ri (1.1 nm)
Kaenmal (1.2 nm)
Tojungam (2.2 nm)
Tuuptogi (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32474 Small Maengsan Airport 17 nm W 311
FR32461 Small Yong Hung Highway Airstrip 16 nm E 73
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 29 nm E 54 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 30 nm E 125 Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 49 nm W 313
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SW Ungok Station
10.2 nm NW Yodok County
13.6 nm N Yodok concentration camp
13.6 nm N Isle of Wight College
13.4 nm SE Ch'ŏnnae Station
13.8 nm E Kowon Station
14.4 nm E Chontan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:54 2016