Kwanch'am, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 관참,Kwanch’am

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang
Latitude 40.3239 Longitude 126.5133 Altitude (feet) 1099
Lat (DMS) 40° 19' 26N Long (DMS) 126° 30' 48E Altitude (meters) 334
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3316

Weather Charts


Kwanch'am Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kwanch'am Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kwanch'am Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sillyu-dong (0.7 nm)
Naeryu-dong (1.8 nm)
Imyong-dong (2.7 nm)
Susangch'am (0.6 nm)
Sanggol-maul (0.9 nm)
Madang-gol (1.3 nm)
Ch'angch'am (2.2 nm)
Malgundami (2.2 nm)
Paeksal-li (2.4 nm)
Sinjuk-tong (2.8 nm)
Haganch'am (3.1 nm)
Kimdan-gol (1.9 nm)
Pusong-dong (1.9 nm)
Tonghung-ni (0.4 nm)
Oeryu-dong (1.5 nm)
Ch'och'am (1.5 nm)
Paktal-gol (2.8 nm)
Pomgolmaul (2.7 nm)
Myongdangjin (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45283 Small Hyangsan Airport Hyangsan 23 nm S 219
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 23 nm S 221
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 56 nm E 127 Air Koryo
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 76 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 82 nm S 146 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.2 nm SW Huichon
17.6 nm N Chonchon County
22.8 nm SW Pohyonsa
29.6 nm SE Geography of North Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:00 2016