Ch'ongjage, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Ch’ŏngjage,청자게

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang
Latitude 40.4328 Longitude 126.5436 Altitude (feet) 2624
Lat (DMS) 40° 25' 58N Long (DMS) 126° 32' 37E Altitude (meters) 799
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7577

Weather Charts


Ch'ongjage Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'ongjage Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'ongjage Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paeksan-dong (3.9 nm) Kosu-dong (3.6 nm)
Simnip'yong (3.6 nm)
Kup'awon (3.7 nm)
Chik-kol (4.4 nm)
Changp'ach'am (4.4 nm)
Sangganch'am (2.3 nm)
Imunch'am (2.5 nm)
Taryang-gol (3.2 nm)
Haganch'am (3.6 nm)
Sinjuk-tong (3.9 nm)
Kogaech'am (3.9 nm)
Paeksal-li (4.4 nm)
Ch'angch'am (4.5 nm)
Kimdan-gol (5.3 nm)
Malgundami (5.0 nm)
Madang-gol (5.4 nm)
Sanggol-maul (5.8 nm)
Susangch'am (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45283 Small Hyangsan Airport Hyangsan 29 nm S 213
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 29 nm S 214
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 59 nm E 133 Air Koryo
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 82 nm S 209 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 87 nm S 149 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm N Chonchon County
19.9 nm SW Huichon
25.9 nm NE Kaema Plateau
29.1 nm SW Pohyonsa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:56 2016