Chanmagi, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 잣막이

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):Chagang
Latitude 40.6283 Longitude 125.8861 Altitude (feet) 2070
Lat (DMS) 40° 37' 42N Long (DMS) 125° 53' 10E Altitude (meters) 630
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5063

Weather Charts


Chanmagi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chanmagi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chanmagi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sindong-ni (2.0 nm)
Sinjung-ni (2.3 nm)
Sinch'ang-ni (1.3 nm)
Ch'ang-dong (1.5 nm)
Ch'uk-tong (1.4 nm)
T'odunji (1.6 nm)
Ch'angp'yong-dong (1.7 nm)
Sin-dong (2.4 nm)
Yongnin-dong (3.4 nm)
Namsang-dong (3.4 nm)
Haro-dong (1.4 nm)
Sanyang-dong (2.8 nm)
Sanghagu-dong (2.8 nm)
Paengmak-tong (1.7 nm)
Paekhyon-ni (2.4 nm)
Yongdang (2.7 nm)
Yongdang-ni (3.3 nm)
Yuryang-dong (3.6 nm)
P'yongdang-dong (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 30 nm S 181
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 38 nm S 159
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 84 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 81 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 90 nm E 125 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm N 126th meridian east
16.7 nm NW Hun River (Yalu River tributary)
20.5 nm N 2015 Ji'an bus accident
21.9 nm N Yulin, Jilin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:01 2016