Umji, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Ŭmji

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Latitude 39.6167 Longitude 125.1833 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 39° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 125° 10' 60E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30878

Weather Charts


Umji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maenggok (0.3 nm)
Hwanggyong (0.6 nm)
Su-dong (1.4 nm)
Chonhyon (0.6 nm)
Yangji (1.0 nm)
Namsan (0.9 nm)
Woram (1.1 nm)
Wonha (1.3 nm)
P'anjung (1.7 nm)
Wonsang (1.7 nm)
Palmoru (0.3 nm)
Kanun-gol (0.8 nm)
Mansu-dong (0.8 nm)
Tok-tong (1.0 nm)
K'unmal (1.1 nm)
Namho-ri (1.3 nm)
Nae-dong (0.6 nm)
Posal-li (0.5 nm)
Maemisom (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32434 Medium Kwaksan Air Base Kwaksan 7 nm N 334
FR32451 Small Panghyon South Highway Strip Panghyon 16 nm N 355
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 32 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 42 nm W 311
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 48 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm N Hadan Station
4.4 nm N Chongju Chongnyon Station
6.1 nm S Sogam-do, Daegam-do, Zung-do, Ae-do and Hyengzedo Islands Important Bird Area
6.3 nm NW Kwaksan Station
5.8 nm E Koup Station
7.7 nm NW Kwaksan Airport
7.2 nm E Cheongju


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:01 2016