Sinhung-dong, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Sinhŭng-dong

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Latitude 40.1333 Longitude 125.3333 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 40° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 125° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts


Sinhung-dong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinhung-dong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sinhung-dong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'ojon-dong (1.1 nm)
Ponghyon-dong (2.0 nm)
Wa-gol (2.2 nm)
P'ungdok-tong (1.0 nm)
T'o-dong (2.0 nm)
Sinp'ung-dong (0.4 nm)
Sudong-ni (1.1 nm)
Sinan-dong (1.1 nm)
Anp'ung-dong (1.2 nm)
Songp'ung-dong (1.4 nm)
Songnim-dong (1.6 nm)
Togyu-dong (1.9 nm)
Poksong-dong (1.8 nm)
Tokha-ri (2.5 nm)
Sindok-tong (0.6 nm)
Ch'ang-dong (1.3 nm)
Tokp'ung-dong (2.3 nm)
Yusang-dong (2.5 nm)
Sinsong-dong (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32464 Small Taechon Northwest Airport Taechon 8 nm S 170
FR32452 Small Panghyon Airport Kusong 13 nm S 204
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 38 nm W 265
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 56 nm S 164 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 48 nm W 262 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm S Taechon Northwest Airport
12.6 nm SW Kusong
13.6 nm SW Panghyon Airport
14.7 nm SE Taechon County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:45 2016