P'yonghwa-ri, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: P’yŏnghwa-ri

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Latitude 40.1500 Longitude 125.2500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 8' 60N Long (DMS) 125° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts


P'yonghwa-ri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'yonghwa-ri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'yonghwa-ri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naep'yong-dong (0.7 nm)
So-dong (0.9 nm)
P'yonghwa-ri (1.1 nm)
Puhung (1.3 nm)
Taeal-li (1.7 nm)
Namch'ang (1.7 nm)
An-dong (2.0 nm)
Sinp'yong (2.2 nm)
Tong-dong (0.5 nm)
Tong-dong (1.0 nm)
T'aep'yong-dong (1.3 nm)
Koam-dong (1.4 nm)
Koam-dong (1.5 nm)
Yongch'ang-ni (1.9 nm)
Yongdu-dong (2.2 nm)
Yongan-dong (1.4 nm)
Sinsang-ni (1.6 nm)
Sinjang-ni (1.8 nm)
Hwasang-dong (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32464 Small Taechon Northwest Airport Taechon 10 nm S 150
FR32452 Small Panghyon Airport Kusong 13 nm S 188
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 34 nm W 263
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 44 nm W 260 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 58 nm S 160 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm SE Taechon Northwest Airport
11.6 nm S Kusong
13.5 nm S Panghyon Airport
16.3 nm N Changsong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:43 2016