Kujin, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 구진

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Latitude 39.7094 Longitude 125.5689 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 39° 42' 34N Long (DMS) 125° 34' 8E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27866

Weather Charts


Kujin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kujin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kujin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaesil-li (1.0 nm)
Pongdong-ni (1.6 nm)
Toktal-tong (1.7 nm)
Ch'oryang-ni (0.9 nm)
Pakch'on (1.1 nm)
In'gong-ni (1.5 nm)
Hanam-ni (1.8 nm)
Somiryong-ni (1.1 nm)
Miryok-tong (1.6 nm)
Sinsol-li (1.6 nm)
Yongdam-ni (0.3 nm)
Tongmul-li (0.7 nm)
Chudo-ri (0.9 nm)
Sangjwa-ri (1.1 nm)
Somul-li (1.3 nm)
Tongsam-ni (1.4 nm)
Kamch'o-ri (1.5 nm)
Hajwa-ri (1.8 nm)
Tokpong-ni (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32428 Small Taechon Airport Taechon 12 nm N 343
FR32440 Small Kaechon Airport 15 nm E 80
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 29 nm S 170 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 33 nm E 55
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 62 nm W 288 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Battle of Kujin
3.2 nm S Battle of Pakchon
3.7 nm SW Unjon Station
4.8 nm S Chongchongang Station
6.7 nm S Sinanju Chongnyon Station
6.9 nm S Sinanju
6.8 nm SE Anju, South Pyongan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:52 2016