Korijang, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Hwanjang

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Latitude 39.8000 Longitude 127.5000 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 39° 47' 60N Long (DMS) 127° 30' 0E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14603

Weather Charts


Korijang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Korijang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Korijang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Honam-ni (0.8 nm) Pujol-li (1.0 nm)
Sinhung-ni (1.3 nm)
Sohung-ni (1.3 nm)
Sinp'ung-ni (1.5 nm)
Sudong-ni (1.6 nm)
Sinha-ri (1.9 nm)
Yonp'o-ri (0.9 nm)
Chung-ni (1.2 nm)
Pokhung-ni (1.3 nm)
Sinsang-ni (1.4 nm)
Kusang-ni (1.7 nm)
Hungsong-ni (0.9 nm)
Sohung-ni (1.0 nm)
Yonji-ri (1.0 nm)
Sinp'yong-ni (1.1 nm)
Kyonghung-ni (1.3 nm)
Chunghung-ni (1.5 nm)
Yonghung-nodongjagu (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45887 Small Yonpo Air Base Hamhung 1 nm E 108
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 3 nm S 200 Air Koryo
FR32447 Medium Toksan Air Base Tŏksan-dong 12 nm N 24
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 37 nm S 181 Air Koryo
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 62 nm W 283
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Ryonghung Gang estuary Important Bird Area
1.7 nm E Yonpo Airfield
2.5 nm SW Lake Kwangpo
3.4 nm S Sondok Airport
4.0 nm NW Hamju Station
4.8 nm W Chongpyong Station
5.0 nm NE Hungnam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:03:47 2016