Hulp'yong-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Hŭlp’yŏng-ni

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Latitude 39.1500 Longitude 126.8167 Altitude (feet) 1099
Lat (DMS) 39° 8' 60N Long (DMS) 126° 49' 0E Altitude (meters) 334
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts


Hulp'yong-ni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hulp'yong-ni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hulp'yong-ni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saeng-dong (1.4 nm)
Yongam-ni (1.8 nm)
Yonch'on-dong (0.6 nm)
Yaksu-dong (1.0 nm)
Ssangp'o (2.2 nm)
Sangdan (2.3 nm)
Hagung-ni (2.6 nm)
Malmok (2.8 nm)
Yaksuk-kol (2.8 nm)
Mulbanga-gol (3.0 nm)
Nujilmok (0.5 nm)
Chol-gol (1.0 nm)
Yongp'yong-ni (1.2 nm)
Songsal-li (1.4 nm)
Sangnam-dong (0.4 nm)
In'gyong-dong (2.1 nm)
Chigyong-ni (2.3 nm)
Sahyon-dong (2.5 nm)
Munbau (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32468 Small Pyongsul Li Airport Koksan 26 nm S 189
FR32482 Small Chik-Tong Airport Koksan 26 nm S 194
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 31 nm E 87 Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 46 nm N 40 Air Koryo
FR47168 Heli H 233 Heliport 56 nm S 165
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NW Yangdok Station
14.4 nm N Ungok Station
18.6 nm NW Sinyang Station
26.2 nm S Pyongsul Li Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:38 2016