Hoemong-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: 리,회목리

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Latitude 40.3304 Longitude 126.0001 Altitude (feet) 1227
Lat (DMS) 40° 19' 49N Long (DMS) 126° 0' 0E Altitude (meters) 373
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2979

Weather Charts


Hoemong-ni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoemong-ni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoemong-ni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ummak-tong (2.3 nm)
Wondae-ri (2.8 nm)
Youlmok (1.7 nm)
Hoeyang-ni (2.0 nm)
Ujang (2.4 nm)
Hoemok-tong (2.4 nm)
Masang-dong (2.9 nm)
Yangji-ri (3.0 nm)
Mobong-ni (3.2 nm)
Ch'u-dong (3.1 nm)
Kwan-dong (3.5 nm)
Naedong-ni (1.8 nm)
Chom-dong (2.4 nm)
Nungdae-dong (1.1 nm)
Tongch'ang-dong (1.3 nm)
Nungdae-dong (1.8 nm)
Ch'angdong-ni (2.0 nm)
Yongyon (2.4 nm)
Kuksong-ni (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44644 Small Sangwon Ni Highway Strip Sangwon Ni 13 nm S 205
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 19 nm S 156
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 68 nm S 193 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 76 nm E 116 Air Koryo
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 97 nm E 135 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm SW List of highway airstrips in North Korea
14.1 nm S Battle of Onjong
15.9 nm SE Huichon
22.1 nm SE Pohyonsa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:05 2016