Hoedong-ni, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Hoedŏng-ni

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Latitude 39.2667 Longitude 127.0833 Altitude (feet) 925
Lat (DMS) 39° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 127° 4' 60E Altitude (meters) 281
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9173

Weather Charts


Hoedong-ni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoedong-ni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoedong-ni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hoebong-ni (0.4 nm)
Wau-ri (2.3 nm)
Moyach'i (2.7 nm)
Komunsan (0.6 nm)
Ch'ak-kol (2.2 nm)
Songjugae (2.2 nm)
Tok-kol (2.4 nm)
Kurak (3.1 nm)
Panggogae-ri (1.6 nm)
Changhung-ni (2.3 nm)
Tongch'on (2.5 nm)
Yongam (2.4 nm)
Tonghung-ni (2.6 nm)
Sungjol-li (2.5 nm)
Yongam-ni (2.6 nm)
Sinch'ang-ni (2.6 nm)
Subong-dong (3.1 nm)
Ssaribak-kol (0.7 nm)
Sangp'yong-ni (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32471 Small Okpyong ni Highway Strip 11 nm E 90
FR46067 Small Wonsan Elite Airport Wonsan 15 nm E 108
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 19 nm E 107 Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 33 nm N 32 Air Koryo
FR47168 Heli H 233 Heliport 61 nm S 178
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm NE Ch'ŏnnae Station
8.6 nm NE Ryongdam Station
10.3 nm NE Chontan Station
10.2 nm NE Ryongdam concentration camp
10.4 nm E Okpyong Station
11.0 nm E List of highway airstrips in North Korea
12.9 nm NE Kowon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:25 2016