Ch'ongo, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Ch’ŏngo

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North)
Latitude 39.8667 Longitude 124.5667 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 39° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 124° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38467

Weather Charts


Ch'ongo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'ongo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'ongo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Songjong,Sinjungsan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tonghyon (0.8 nm)
Sohyon (0.8 nm)
Haeam (0.8 nm)
Tangbong (1.0 nm)
Yonghung (1.3 nm)
Namsi-dong (1.2 nm)
Paekhyon (1.4 nm)
Nambal (1.3 nm)
Tongbal-li (1.4 nm)
Hasong-ni (0.2 nm)
Songjae-ri (0.8 nm)
Tongsok-tong (0.7 nm)
Hyangbong-ni (1.0 nm)
Tajong-dong (1.2 nm)
Sosok-tong (0.4 nm)
Hakso-ri (1.0 nm)
Namhyon (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46264 Heli Sinuiju Elite Area Heliport Sinuiju 13 nm N 346
FR32431 Small Sinuiju Airport Sinuju 15 nm N 331
FR41027 DDG Medium Dandong Airport Dandong 16 nm W 306 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 63 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NE Yomju Station
3.3 nm NW Naejung Station
6.1 nm NW Ryongju Station
8.4 nm NW Ryongchon County
8.5 nm NW Ryongchon disaster
8.7 nm NW Ryongchon Station
12.2 nm NW Ragwon Station (Pyongui Line)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:28 2016